2018 kids art contest winners A-Z Frogs Amphibian Education Programs biodiversity Children and Nature Climate change and frogs Climate change and the Environment Contests Deforestation and amphibians Environmental Art Frog fun Frog People Frogs and Artists Frogs and the Rainforest frogs are green 2018 winners frogs are green contest winners Frogs Are Green contests Frogs Are Green kids' art contest Frogs in the Classroom Kids Art Contest kids art winners Learn about Frogs People Helping Frogs and Toads Rainforest Frogs Teaching Kids about Frogs wildlife conservation

Winners of the 2018 Frogs Are Green Kids Art Contest

We’re so pleased to announce the winners of the 2018 youngsters artwork contest. We’re publishing the outcomes of the age group classes (Three-6, 7-9, 10-12, 13-17) with extra winners/classes under!

Frogs Are Green acquired 2700 artworks from more than 35 nations and from states in the USA coast-to-coast! Full description forthcoming!

Winners – Age group Three-6

1st place, Rose Golestan, 6 yrs previous, Iran

2nd-place, Ananya Atul Bajpayee, 5 years previous, India

3rd-place, Trapa Choudhury, 5 yrs previous, India

4th-place, Kirill Zhukov (6 years previous), Russia, St. Petersburg

Ja Aswaa, 6 years previous, India, Honorable Point out

Minul Demitha Singappuli , 5 years previous, Sri Lanka, Honorable Point out

Abraham Pramanik, 6 years previous, Canada, Honorable Point out

1st Place, Rose Golestan, 6 years previous, Iran
2nd Place, Ananya Atul Bajpayee, 5 years previous, India
Third Place, Trapa Choudhury, 5 years previous, India
4th Place, Kirill Zhukov, 6 years previous, Russia

Honorable Mentions:
Ja Aswaa, 6 years previous, India
Minul Demitha Singappuli, 5 years previous, Sri Lanka
Abraham Pramanik, 6 years previous, Canada

Winners – Age group 7-9

1st place, Selena Chen, 9 years previous, Canada

2nd place, Michelle Regulation, 8 years previous, Hong Kong

3rd place, Wimootta Aramsaengchan, age 7, Thailand

4th place, Kira Orlova, Age 8, Russia

Ceylin Soyoğlu, 7-9 age group, Turkey

Lindsay Choe, 8 years previous, CA

Naysita Nurcahyan, 9 years previous, Indonesia

Teddy Huang, 9 years previous, CA, USA

Value-Logriga-9-yrs-old-Philippines-Saving-The-Rainforest-Oil-Pastels

Krushna P. Prabhu, 9 Years, India

1st Place, Selena Chen, 9 years previous, Canada
2nd Place, Michelle Regulation, 8 years previous, China
3rd Place, Wimootta Aramsaengchan, 7 years previous, Thailand
4th Place, Kira Orlova, eight years previous, Russia

Honorable Mentions:
Ceylin Soyoglu, 7-9 age grp, Turkey
Lindsay Choe, eight years previous, CA, USA
Naysita Nurcahyan, 9 years previous, Indonesia
Teddy Huang, 9 years previous, CA, USA
Value Lodriga, 9 years previous, Philippines
Krushna P. Prabhu, 9 years previous, India

Winners – Age group 10-12

1st-place, Andrew Tao, 12 years previous, Canada

2nd-place, Eva Zeng, 11 Years previous, Canada

Third-place, Hiranyika Aphithanang, age 10, Thailand

Wing-Lam-Mok-10-yrs-old-Huge-Home-Art-Workshop-China

Anna Bashirian, 12 years, Wisconsin, USA

Teresa Tao, 12 years previous, CA, USA, Frog still-life, black and white,

Tamacinchi Maria-Magdalena, 12 years, Moldova

Picnic by the financial institution, Jane Ser, 10 years previous, CA

Natchapat Nakkham , age 11, Thailand

1st Place, Andrew Tao, 12 years previous, Canada
2nd Place, Eva Zeng, 11 years previous, Canada
3rd Place, Hiranyika Aphithanang, 10 years previous, Thailand

Honorable Mentions:
Wing Lam Mok, 10 years previous, China
Anna Bashirian, 12 years previous, WI, USA
Teresa Tao, 12 years previous, CA, USA
Tamacinchi Maria-Magdelena, 12 years previous, Moldova
Jane Ser, 10 years previous, CA, USA
Natchapat, 11 years previous, Thailand

Winners – Age group 13-17

1st place, Hailin Zheng, 13 years, Canada

2nd place, Fitri Nuraliza, 14 years previous, Indonesia

3rd Place, Sahana Hariharan, 13 years previous, CA, USA

Gulnaz Serikbay, 16 years previous, Kazakhstan

Alpieva Altynai, 14 yrs, Kazakhstan

Cioclea Nicoleta, 17 years, Moldova

Yash Kashyap, 13 years previous, Singapore

Siva Shankar V, 14 yrs previous, India

1st Place, Hailin Zheng, 13 years previous, Canada
2nd Place, Fitzi Nuraliza, 14 years previous, Indonesia
3rd Place, Sahana Hariharan, 13 years previous, CA, USA

Honorable Mentions:
Gulnaz Serikbay, 16 years previous, Kazakhstan
Alpieva Altynai, 14 years previous, Kazakhstan
Cloclea Nicoleta, 17 years previous, Moldova
Yash Kashyap, 13 years previous, Singapore
Siva Shankar, 14 years previous, India

Winners: Greatest Rainforest Scenic Art

1st Place, Value Lodriga, 9 yrs previous, Philippines, Saving The Rainforest, Oil Pastels

2nd Place, Mary Petushchak, 15 years. Ukraine

Third Place, Kaya Yuzseven, 13 Years previous, Turkey

4th Place, Martin Boyd, 12 yrs previous, Canada

Simerjeet Mudhas, 15 yrs previous, Chill Frog, Jersey Metropolis, NJ, USA

Paphamat Napattalung,age 7, Thailand

Aayushi-Sen, eight yrs previous, India

Sayee Ghoderao, 9 years previous, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

1st Place, Value Lodriga, 9 years previous, Philippines
2nd Place, Mary Petushchak, 15 years previous, Ukraine
3rd Place, Kaya Yuzseven, 13 years previous, Turkey
4th Place, Martin Boyd, 12 years previous, Canada

Honorable Mentions:
Simerjeet Mudhas, 15 years previous, Jersey Metropolis, NJ, USA
Aayushi-Sen, 8 years previous, India
Paphamat Napattalung, 7 years previous, Thailand
Sayee Ghoderao, 9 years previous, Jersey Metropolis, NJ, USA

Winners: Greatest Rainforest Wildlife Art

1st Place, Nazarova Marina 11 years Russia Volzhskiy

2nd Place, Naina Surana, 11 years previous, India

3rd Place, Hiranyika Aphithanang, age 10, Thailand

4th Place, Shitikova Yekaterina, 11 years previous, Russia, Oryol, A reasonably frog

Dasha Nilova, 16 years previous, Russia

Gulnaz Serikbay, Kazakhstan, 16 years previous, Kazakhstan

LI Ngok Tung, 5 years previous, Hong Kong, China

Roya Tasnin, 9 years previous, USA, Rainforest and Circle of Mom Nature

1st Place, Nazarova Marina, 11 years previous, Russia
2nd Place, Naina Surana, 11 years previous, India
Third Place, Hiranyika Aphithanang, 10 years previous, Thailand
4th Place, Shitikova Yekaterina, 11 years previous, Russia

Honorable Mentions:
Dasha Nilova, 16 years previous, Russia
Gulnaz Serikbay, 16 years previous, Kazakhstan
LI Ngok Tung, 5 years previous, Hong Kong, China
Roya Tasnin, 9 years previous, USA

Winners: Greatest Environmental Message Art

1st Place, Taffy Chen, 11 yrs previous, USA, Vicious circle of drought in forest

2nd Place, Natchapat Nakkham , age 11, Thailand

Third Place, Eileen Nyaba, 16 yrs previous, Save the Rainforest, Jersey City, NJ, USA

4th Place, David-Guo, 11 years previous, Canada

Alpieva Altynai, 14 years previous, Kazakhstan

Ananya Aloke, 14 years previous, India, Frogs_Are_Green

Daniel Organ, 14 years previous, USA, El Nino Hearth in Amazon

Mana Sorahi, 16 yrs previous, Iran, Frogs Are Green contest 2018

Selena Chen, 9 years previous, Canada

Tanaporn Suparuksuebwong, age 10, Thailand

Cynthia Zou, 16 years previous, Maryland, USA

1st Place, Taffy Chen, 11 years previous, USA
2nd Place, Natchapat Nakkham, 11 years previous, Thailand
Third Place, Eileen Nyaba, 16 years previous, Jersey Metropolis, NJ, USA
4th Place, David Guo, 11 years previous, Canada

Honorable Mentions:
Alpieva Altynail, 14 years previous, Kazakhstan
Ananya Aloke, 14 years previous, India
Daniel Organ, 14 years previous, USA
Mana Sorahi, 16 years previous, Iran
Selena Chen, 9 years previous, Canada
Tana Suparuksuebwong, 10 years previous, Thailand
Cynthia Zou, 16 years previous, Maryland, USA

Greatest Black and White Paintings:

1st-place, Shitikova Yekaterina, 11 years previous, Russia, Oryol, Ecological catastrophe

2nd-place, Elçin Sefer, 14 years previous,Turkey

Third-place, Setthasan Jirathanaprasert, age 13, Thailand

Dashidondokova Adisa, 10 years previous

Ekrem Arda KUMUS, 9 years previous, TURKEY

Kochetova Elizaveta Vyacheslavovna, 12 years previous, Frog goals, Russia

Samigulina Damilla, 13-17 age grp

1st Place, Yekaterina Shitikova, 11 years previous, Russia
2nd Place, Elcin Sefer, 14 years previous, Turkey
Third Place, Setthasan Jirathanaprasert, 13 years previous, Thailand

Honorable Mentions:
Adisa Dashidondokova, 10 years previous
Ekrem Arda Kumus, 9 years previous, Turkey
Elizaveta Kochetova Vyacheslavovna, 12 years previous, Russia
Damilla Samigulina, 13-17 age grp

Greatest 3D Paintings

1st-place, Julie Knauth, 10 years previous, CA, USA, 3D artwork, 3D amazon creatures, clay

2nd-place, 3D Save the Rainforest by Isha Deshmukh, 7 yrs, New Jersey, USA

3rd-place, Margarita Kovalenko, eight years, Russia

Andrew Qiu, 16 yrs previous, Canada

Turtle pond, Yuna Han, 9 years previous, CA , 3d artwork

Abigail Knauth, 7 years previous, CA, USA, 3D artwork

Shchekochikhina Veronika, 6 years previous, Russia, 3D

3D Rainforest Life by Vihaan Deshmukh, 7yrs, New Jersey USA

1st Place, Julie Knauth, 10 years previous, CA, USA
2nd Place, Isha Deshmukh, 7 years previous, NJ, USA
3rd Place, Margarita Kovalenko, 8 years previous, Russia

Honorable Mentions:
Andrew Qiu, 16 years previous, Canada
Yuna Han, 9 years previous, CA, USA
Abigail Knauth, 7 years previous, CA, USA
Veronika Shchekochikhira, 6 years previous, Russia
Vihaan Deshmukh, 7 years previous, NJ, USA

Greatest of Hoboken Paintings

1st Place, Kylie Jiansky, 7 years previous, Hoboken, NJ, USA

2nd Place, Lara Frietas, 5 yrs previous, Hoboken, NJ, USA

3rd Place, Emily Smith, 6 yrs previous, Hoboken, NJ, USA

Owen Danen, 5 yrs previous, Hoboken, NJ, USA

Viola Kronstroem, 5 yrs previous, Hoboken, NJ, USA

1st Place, Kylie Jiansky, 7 years previous, Hoboken, NJ, USA
2nd Place, Lara Frietos, 5 years previous, Hoboken, NJ, USA
Third Place, Emily Smith, 6 years previous, Hoboken, NJ, USA

Honorable Mentions
Owen Danen
Viola Kronstroem

Greatest of Jersey City Paintings

1st place, Aida Deleg, 16 years previous, Liberty HS, Jersey Metropolis, NJ, USA

2nd place, Claudia Gomez, 13 years previous, Jersey City, NJ, USA

3rd place, Sayee Ghoderao, 9 years previous, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Amani Hancock, 17 years previous, Liberty HS, Jersey City, NJ, USA

Caroline Tew, 15 years previous, Frogs are orange, Jersey Metropolis, NJ, USA

Eileen Nyaba, 16 yrs previous, Save the Rainforest, Jersey Metropolis, NJ, USA

1st Place, Aida Deleg, 16 yrs previous, Jersey City, NJ, USA
2nd Place, Claudia Gomez, 13 yrs previous, Jersey City, NJ, USA
3rd Place, Sayee Ghoderao, 9 yrs previous, Jersey City, NJ, USA

Honorable Mentions
Amani Hancock, 17 yrs previous, Jersey Metropolis, NJ, USA
Caroline Tew, 15 yrs previous, Jersey Metropolis, NJ, USA
Eileen Nyaba, 16 yrs previous, Jersey Metropolis, NJ, USA

Greatest of Russia Paintings

1st Place, Markina Anastasia, 13 years previous, instructor Berezina Olga Yurievna, 50 years, Russia (Samara)

2nd Place, Bayanova Diana, age 14, Russia, Novosibirsk

Third Place, Kuzovleva Tatyana 10 years previous Russia

Burlakova Darya, Age 14, Russia, Novosibirsk

Kholina Sofia 11 years Russia Izhevsk

Shadrina Anastasia 13 years, instructor Breeva Olga, Russia

Lukyanova Evgenia, 17 years previous, Russia

1st Place, Anastasia Markina, 13 yrs previous, Russia
2nd Place, Diana Bayanova, 14 yrs previous, Russia
3rd Place, Tatyana Kuzovleva, 10 yrs previous, Russia

Honorable Mentions
Darya Burlakova, 14 yrs previous, Russia
Sofia Kholina, 11 yrs previous, Russia
Anastasia Shadrina, 13 yrs previous, Russia

Greatest of Turkey Paintings

1st Place, Eylem-Konuklar, 11 yrs previous, Turkey

2nd Place, Beril TAŞ, 12 yrs previous, TURKEY

Third Place, Sumeyye SANIK, 8 age, TURKEY

Kaya Yuzseven, 13 Years previous, Turkey

Elifnaz DEMİR, 12 age, TURKEY

Duru Karadede, 8 yrs previous, Turkey, Saving life in the rainforest

1st Place, Eylem Konuklar, 11 yrs previous, Turkey
2nd Place, Beril Tas, 12 yrs previous, Turkey
Third Place, Sanik Sumeyye, eight yrs previous, Turkey

Honorable Mentions
Kaya Yuzseven, 13 yrs previous, Turkey
Demir Elifnaz, 12 yrs previous, Turkey
Duru Karadede, eight yrs previous, Turkey

Greatest of Kazakhstan Paintings

1st Place, Gulnaz Serikbay, Shymkent, Kazakhstan, 16 years previous.

2nd Place, Alpieva Altynai, 14 years previous, Kazakhstan

3rd Place, Parrot. Pak Yana is 8 years previous. Kazakhstan, Almaty, Faculty of Art and Design. Kasteeva, instructor Kuznetsov Yu.I

Elephant. Diskusi Rahia. 6 years. Kazakhstan, Almaty, Faculty of Art and Design. Kasteeva, instructor Kuznetsov Yu.I

Tiger. Ivanenko Sofia, 9 years previous. Kazakhstan, Almaty, Faculty of Art and Design. Kasteeva, instructor Kuznetsov Yu.I

1st Place, Gulnaz Serikbay, 16 yrs previous, Kazakhstan
2nd Place, Alpieva Altynai, 14 yrs previous, Kazakhstan
Third Place, Pak Yana, 8 yrs previous, Kazakhstan

Honorable Mentions
Rahia Diskusi, 6 yrs previous, Kazakhstan
Sofia Ivanenko, 9 yrs previous, Kazakhstan